Skip navigation

Information about train R 9476 going from Piatra Olt Pitesti

The train number R 9476, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Piatra Olt at 16:16 and arrives to Pitesti at 18:35. The distance between Piatra Olt and Pitesti is 98 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 19 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Piatra Olt to Pitesti.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Pitesti. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Piatra Olt 16:16 Criva h. 16:20 1 min.
Criva h. 16:21 Slatioara Hm. 16:26 1 min.
Slatioara Hm. 16:27 Milcov Hm. 16:34 1 min.
Milcov Hm. 16:35 Slatina 16:42 1 min.
Slatina 16:43 Recea Hm. 16:51 1 min.
Recea Hm. 16:52 Balteni Olt Hm. 17:00 1 min.
Balteni Olt Hm. 17:01 Potcoava 17:09 1 min.
Potcoava 17:10 Sinesti Hm. 17:16 1 min.
Sinesti Hm. 17:17 Corbu 17:24 1 min.
Corbu 17:25 Harsesti Hm. 17:32 1 min.
Harsesti Hm. 17:33 Stolnici Hm. 17:40 1 min.
Stolnici Hm. 17:41 Falfani Hm. 17:50 1 min.
Falfani Hm. 17:51 Costesti 18:01 5 min.
Costesti 18:06 Parvu h. 18:13 1 min.
Parvu h. 18:14 Parvu Hm. 18:20 1 min.
Parvu Hm. 18:21 Bradu de Sus 18:27 1 min.
Bradu de Sus 18:28 Km. 109+000 h. 18:32 1 min.
Km. 109+000 h. 18:33 Pitesti 18:35

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9476 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.