Skip navigation

Information about train R 9485 going from Piatra Olt Craiova

The train number R 9485, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Piatra Olt at 13:35 and arrives to Craiova at 14:39. The distance between Piatra Olt and Craiova is 44 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Piatra Olt to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Piatra Olt 13:35 Branet h. 13:43 1 min.
Branet h. 13:44 Bals 13:51 1 min.
Bals 13:52 Spineni h. 13:56 1 min.
Spineni h. 13:57 Robanesti Hm. 14:06 1 min.
Robanesti Hm. 14:07 Toporas h. 14:12 1 min.
Toporas h. 14:13 Pielesti Hm. 14:16 1 min.
Pielesti Hm. 14:17 Carcea h. 14:24 1 min.
Carcea h. 14:25 Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 14:31 1 min.
Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 14:32 Bordei hc.(900) 14:35 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 14:36 Craiova 14:39

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9485 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.