Skip navigation

Information about train R 9486 going from Craiova Piatra Olt

The train number R 9486, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 16:35 and arrives to Piatra Olt at 17:43. The distance between Craiova and Piatra Olt is 44 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Piatra Olt.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Piatra Olt. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 16:35 Bordei hc.(900) 16:38 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 16:39 Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 16:43 1 min.
Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 16:44 Carcea h. 16:49 1 min.
Carcea h. 16:50 Pielesti Hm. 16:57 1 min.
Pielesti Hm. 16:58 Toporas h. 17:01 1 min.
Toporas h. 17:02 Robanesti Hm. 17:09 1 min.
Robanesti Hm. 17:10 Spineni h. 17:16 1 min.
Spineni h. 17:17 Bals 17:24 1 min.
Bals 17:25 Canton 217 h. 17:28 1 min.
Canton 217 h. 17:29 Branet h. 17:33 1 min.
Branet h. 17:34 Piatra Olt 17:43

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9486 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.