Skip navigation

Information about train R 9501 going from Filiasi Orsova

The train number R 9501, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Filiasi at 04:25 and arrives to Orsova at 06:58. The distance between Filiasi and Orsova is 102 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 33 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Filiasi to Orsova.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Orsova. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Filiasi 04:25 R. 1 Turceni 04:29
R. 1 Turceni 04:29 Gura Motrului Hm. 04:31 1 min.
Gura Motrului Hm. 04:32 Butoiesti Hm. 04:38 1 min.
Butoiesti Hm. 04:39 Lunca Banului h. 04:45 1 min.
Lunca Banului h. 04:46 Strehaia 04:52 1 min.
Strehaia 04:53 Strehaia hc. 04:56 1 min.
Strehaia hc. 04:57 Ciochiuta Hm. 05:04 1 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 05:05 Tamna 05:14 1 min.
Tamna 05:15 Igiroasa Hm. 05:20 1 min.
Igiroasa Hm. 05:21 Prunisor Hm. 05:26 1 min.
Prunisor Hm. 05:27 Garnita Hm. 05:34 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 05:35 Balota 05:41 1 min.
Balota 05:42 Valea Alba Hm. 05:53 1 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 05:54 Erghevita h. 05:59 1 min.
Post Macazuri 06:02 Drobeta Tr. Severin Mf. 06:10 1 min.
Drobeta Tr. Severin Mf. 06:11 Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 06:15 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 06:16 Drobeta Tr. Severin 06:20 2 min.
Drobeta Tr. Severin 06:22 Dinamica h. 06:24 1 min.
Dinamica h. 06:25 Gura Vaii Hm. 06:31 1 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 06:32 Jidostita h. 06:36 1 min.
Jidostita h. 06:37 Varciorova Hm. 06:42 1 min.
Varciorova Hm. 06:43 Ilovita h. 06:46 1 min.
Ilovita h. 06:47 Santier Naval h. 06:51 1 min.
Santier Naval h. 06:52 Orsova 06:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9501 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.