Skip navigation

Information about train R 9502 going from Drobeta Tr. Severin Craiova

The train number R 9502, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Drobeta Tr. Severin at 04:02 and arrives to Craiova at 07:00. The distance between Drobeta Tr. Severin and Craiova is 114 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 58 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Drobeta Tr. Severin to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Drobeta Tr. Severin 04:02 Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 04:06
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 04:06 Drobeta Tr. Severin Mf. 04:10 1 min.
Post Macazuri 04:14 Erghevita h. 04:16 1 min.
Erghevita h. 04:17 Valea Alba Hm. 04:27 1 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 04:28 Balota 04:41 1 min.
Balota 04:42 Garnita Hm. 04:47 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 04:48 Prunisor Hm. 04:55 1 min.
Prunisor Hm. 04:56 Igiroasa Hm. 05:02 1 min.
Igiroasa Hm. 05:03 Tamna 05:11 6 min.
Tamna 05:17 Ciochiuta Hm. 05:25 1 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 05:26 Strehaia hc. 05:31 1 min.
Strehaia hc. 05:32 Strehaia 05:39 1 min.
Strehaia 05:40 Lunca Banului h. 05:44 1 min.
Lunca Banului h. 05:45 Butoiesti Hm. 05:54 1 min.
Butoiesti Hm. 05:55 Gura Motrului Hm. 06:02 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 06:04 Filiasi 06:12 2 min.
Filiasi 06:14 Canton 282 h. 06:17 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 06:18 Racari Hm. 06:22 1 min.
Racari Hm. 06:23 Bradesti h. 06:27 1 min.
Bradesti h. 06:28 Cotofeni Hm. 06:33 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 06:34 Almaj h. 06:37 1 min.
Almaj h. 06:38 Isalnita 06:43 1 min.
Isalnita 06:44 Isalnita hc. 06:46 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 06:47 Cernele 06:52 1 min.
Cernele 06:53 Craiova Triaj hc. 06:55 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 06:56 Craiova 07:00

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9502 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.