Skip navigation

Information about train R 9504 going from Orsova Filiasi

The train number R 9504, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Orsova at 07:15 and arrives to Filiasi at 10:02. The distance between Orsova and Filiasi is 102 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Orsova to Filiasi.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Filiasi. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Orsova 07:15 Santier Naval h. 07:17 1 min.
Santier Naval h. 07:18 Ilovita h. 07:23 1 min.
Ilovita h. 07:24 Varciorova Hm. 07:31 1 min.
Varciorova Hm. 07:32 Jidostita h. 07:37 1 min.
Jidostita h. 07:38 Gura Vaii Hm. 07:42 1 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 07:43 Dinamica h. 07:50 1 min.
Dinamica h. 07:51 Drobeta Tr. Severin 07:56 2 min.
Drobeta Tr. Severin 07:58 Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 08:02 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 08:03 Drobeta Tr. Severin Mf. 08:07 1 min.
Post Macazuri 08:11 Erghevita h. 08:13 1 min.
Erghevita h. 08:14 Valea Alba Hm. 08:24 1 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 08:25 Balota 08:38 1 min.
Balota 08:39 Garnita Hm. 08:44 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 08:45 Prunisor Hm. 08:52 1 min.
Prunisor Hm. 08:53 Igiroasa Hm. 08:59 1 min.
Igiroasa Hm. 09:00 Tamna 09:06 1 min.
Tamna 09:07 Ciochiuta Hm. 09:15 1 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 09:16 Strehaia hc. 09:21 1 min.
Strehaia hc. 09:22 Strehaia 09:29 1 min.
Strehaia 09:30 Lunca Banului h. 09:34 1 min.
Lunca Banului h. 09:35 Butoiesti Hm. 09:44 1 min.
Butoiesti Hm. 09:45 Gura Motrului Hm. 09:52 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 09:54 Filiasi 10:02

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9504 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 98 days on which it does not run.