Skip navigation

Information about train R 9505 going from Craiova Orsova

The train number R 9505, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 12:35 and arrives to Orsova at 15:55. The distance between Craiova and Orsova is 138 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 20 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Orsova.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Orsova. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 12:35 Craiova Triaj hc. 12:38 1 min.
Cernele 12:41 Isalnita hc. 12:44 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 12:45 Isalnita 12:48 1 min.
Isalnita 12:49 Almaj h. 12:52 1 min.
Almaj h. 12:53 Cotofeni Hm. 12:57 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 12:58 Bradesti h. 13:02 1 min.
Bradesti h. 13:03 Racari Hm. 13:08 1 min.
Racari Hm. 13:09 Canton 282 h. 13:12 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 13:13 Filiasi 13:18 1 min.
R. 1 Turceni 13:24 Gura Motrului Hm. 13:27 1 min.
Gura Motrului Hm. 13:28 Butoiesti Hm. 13:34 1 min.
Butoiesti Hm. 13:35 Lunca Banului h. 13:40 1 min.
Lunca Banului h. 13:41 Strehaia 13:45 1 min.
Strehaia 13:46 Strehaia hc. 13:49 1 min.
Strehaia hc. 13:50 Ciochiuta Hm. 13:58 1 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 13:59 Tamna 14:07 1 min.
Tamna 14:08 Igiroasa Hm. 14:13 1 min.
Igiroasa Hm. 14:14 Prunisor Hm. 14:21 1 min.
Prunisor Hm. 14:22 Garnita Hm. 14:28 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 14:29 Balota 14:33 1 min.
Balota 14:34 Valea Alba Hm. 14:45 4 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 14:49 Erghevita h. 14:55 1 min.
Post Macazuri 14:58 Drobeta Tr. Severin Mf. 15:06 1 min.
Drobeta Tr. Severin Mf. 15:07 Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 15:13 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 15:14 Drobeta Tr. Severin 15:18 2 min.
Drobeta Tr. Severin 15:20 Gura Vaii Hm. 15:28 1 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 15:29 Varciorova Hm. 15:40 1 min.
Varciorova Hm. 15:41 Orsova 15:55

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9505 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.