Skip navigation

Information about train R 9508 going from Orsova Craiova

The train number R 9508, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Orsova at 16:08 and arrives to Craiova at 19:48. The distance between Orsova and Craiova is 138 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Orsova to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 31 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Orsova 16:08 Santier Naval h. 16:10 1 min.
Santier Naval h. 16:11 Varciorova Hm. 16:23 1 min.
Varciorova Hm. 16:24 Jidostita h. 16:30 1 min.
Jidostita h. 16:31 Gura Vaii Hm. 16:36 5 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 16:41 Dinamica h. 16:46 1 min.
Dinamica h. 16:47 Drobeta Tr. Severin 16:53 2 min.
Drobeta Tr. Severin 16:55 Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 16:59 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 17:00 Drobeta Tr. Severin Mf. 17:04 1 min.
Post Macazuri 17:08 Erghevita h. 17:10 1 min.
Erghevita h. 17:11 Valea Alba Hm. 17:21 1 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 17:22 Balota 17:35 1 min.
Balota 17:36 Garnita Hm. 17:41 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 17:42 Prunisor Hm. 17:49 1 min.
Prunisor Hm. 17:50 Igiroasa Hm. 17:56 1 min.
Igiroasa Hm. 17:57 Tamna 18:03 1 min.
Tamna 18:04 Ciochiuta Hm. 18:12 1 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 18:13 Strehaia hc. 18:18 1 min.
Strehaia hc. 18:19 Strehaia 18:26 1 min.
Strehaia 18:27 Lunca Banului h. 18:31 1 min.
Lunca Banului h. 18:32 Butoiesti Hm. 18:41 1 min.
Butoiesti Hm. 18:42 Gura Motrului Hm. 18:49 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 18:53 Filiasi 19:01 1 min.
Filiasi 19:02 Canton 282 h. 19:05 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 19:06 Racari Hm. 19:10 1 min.
Racari Hm. 19:11 Bradesti h. 19:15 1 min.
Bradesti h. 19:16 Cotofeni Hm. 19:20 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 19:21 Almaj h. 19:24 1 min.
Almaj h. 19:25 Isalnita 19:30 1 min.
Isalnita 19:31 Isalnita hc. 19:33 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 19:34 Cernele 19:39 1 min.
Cernele 19:40 Craiova Triaj hc. 19:43 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 19:44 Craiova 19:48

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9508 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.