Skip navigation

Information about train R 9512 going from Drobeta Tr. Severin Filiasi

The train number R 9512, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Drobeta Tr. Severin at 07:58 and arrives to Filiasi at 10:02. The distance between Drobeta Tr. Severin and Filiasi is 78 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Drobeta Tr. Severin to Filiasi.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Filiasi. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Drobeta Tr. Severin 07:58 Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 08:02 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 08:03 Drobeta Tr. Severin Mf. 08:07 1 min.
Post Macazuri 08:11 Erghevita h. 08:13 1 min.
Erghevita h. 08:14 Valea Alba Hm. 08:24 1 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 08:25 Balota 08:38 1 min.
Balota 08:39 Garnita Hm. 08:44 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 08:45 Prunisor Hm. 08:52 1 min.
Prunisor Hm. 08:53 Igiroasa Hm. 08:59 1 min.
Igiroasa Hm. 09:00 Tamna 09:06 1 min.
Tamna 09:07 Ciochiuta Hm. 09:15 1 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 09:16 Strehaia hc. 09:21 1 min.
Strehaia hc. 09:22 Strehaia 09:29 1 min.
Strehaia 09:30 Lunca Banului h. 09:34 1 min.
Lunca Banului h. 09:35 Butoiesti Hm. 09:44 1 min.
Butoiesti Hm. 09:45 Gura Motrului Hm. 09:52 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 09:54 Filiasi 10:02

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9512 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.