Skip navigation

Information about train R 9551 going from Orsova Caransebes

The train number R 9551, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Orsova at 04:00 and arrives to Caransebes at 06:11. The distance between Orsova and Caransebes is 88 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Orsova to Caransebes.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Caransebes. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Orsova 04:00 Valea Cernei Hm. 04:06
Valea Cernei Hm. 04:06 Toplet Hm. 04:11 1 min.
Toplet Hm. 04:12 Baile Herculane 04:21 1 min.
Baile Herculane 04:22 Mehadia Noua Hm. 04:25 1 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 04:26 Mehadia Hm. 04:29 1 min.
Mehadia Hm. 04:30 Iablanita 04:40 1 min.
Iablanita 04:41 Crusovat 04:49 1 min.
Crusovat 04:50 Cornea h. 04:56 1 min.
Cornea h. 04:57 Domasnea Cornea Hm. 05:01 1 min.
Domasnea Cornea Hm. 05:02 Luncavita h. 05:06 1 min.
Luncavita h. 05:07 Poarta Hm. 05:12 1 min.
Poarta Hm. 05:13 Teregova Hm. 05:22 1 min.
Teregova Hm. 05:23 Armenis 05:30 1 min.
Armenis 05:31 Slatina Timis 05:38 1 min.
Slatina Timis 05:39 Valisoara Hm. 05:45 1 min.
Valisoara Hm. 05:46 Petrosnita h. 05:49 1 min.
Petrosnita h. 05:50 Valea Timisului Hm. 05:53 1 min.
Valea Timisului Hm. 05:54 Balta Sarata 05:58 1 min.
Balta Sarata 05:59 Caransebes halta h. 06:03 1 min.
Caransebes halta h. 06:04 Caransebes 06:11

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9551 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.