Skip navigation

Information about train R 9552 going from Caransebes Orsova

The train number R 9552, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Caransebes at 07:03 and arrives to Orsova at 09:15. The distance between Caransebes and Orsova is 88 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Caransebes to Orsova.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Orsova. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Caransebes 07:03 Caransebes halta h. 07:05 1 min.
Caransebes halta h. 07:06 Balta Sarata 07:10 1 min.
Balta Sarata 07:11 Valea Timisului Hm. 07:15 1 min.
Valea Timisului Hm. 07:16 Petrosnita h. 07:19 1 min.
Petrosnita h. 07:20 Valisoara Hm. 07:27 1 min.
Valisoara Hm. 07:28 Slatina Timis 07:34 1 min.
Slatina Timis 07:35 Armenis 07:42 1 min.
Armenis 07:43 Teregova Hm. 07:50 1 min.
Teregova Hm. 07:51 Poarta Hm. 08:00 1 min.
Poarta Hm. 08:01 Luncavita h. 08:06 1 min.
Luncavita h. 08:07 Domasnea Cornea Hm. 08:12 1 min.
Domasnea Cornea Hm. 08:13 Cornea h. 08:17 1 min.
Cornea h. 08:18 Crusovat 08:24 1 min.
Crusovat 08:25 Iablanita 08:33 1 min.
Iablanita 08:34 Mehadia Hm. 08:44 1 min.
Mehadia Hm. 08:45 Mehadia Noua Hm. 08:48 1 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 08:49 Baile Herculane 08:52 1 min.
Baile Herculane 08:53 Toplet Hm. 09:02 1 min.
Toplet Hm. 09:03 Valea Cernei Hm. 09:08 1 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 09:09 Orsova 09:15

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9552 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.