Skip navigation

Information about train R 9553 going from Orsova Timisoara Nord

The train number R 9553, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Orsova at 13:32 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 18:11. The distance between Orsova and Timisoara Nord is 187 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 39 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Orsova to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 37 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Orsova 13:32 Valea Cernei Hm. 13:38 1 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 13:39 Toplet Hm. 13:44 1 min.
Toplet Hm. 13:45 Baile Herculane 13:54 1 min.
Baile Herculane 13:55 Mehadia Noua Hm. 13:58 1 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 13:59 Mehadia Hm. 14:02 1 min.
Mehadia Hm. 14:03 Iablanita 14:13 1 min.
Iablanita 14:14 Crusovat 14:22 1 min.
Crusovat 14:23 Cornea h. 14:29 1 min.
Cornea h. 14:30 Domasnea Cornea Hm. 14:34 5 min.
Domasnea Cornea Hm. 14:39 Luncavita h. 14:44 1 min.
Luncavita h. 14:45 Poarta Hm. 14:50 1 min.
Poarta Hm. 14:51 Teregova Hm. 15:00 1 min.
Teregova Hm. 15:01 Armenis 15:08 1 min.
Armenis 15:09 Slatina Timis 15:16 4 min.
Slatina Timis 15:20 Valisoara Hm. 15:26 1 min.
Valisoara Hm. 15:27 Petrosnita h. 15:31 1 min.
Petrosnita h. 15:32 Valea Timisului Hm. 15:35 4 min.
Valea Timisului Hm. 15:39 Balta Sarata 15:43 1 min.
Balta Sarata 15:44 Caransebes halta h. 15:48 1 min.
Caransebes halta h. 15:49 Caransebes 15:55 3 min.
Caransebes 15:58 Tibiscu h. 16:01 1 min.
Tibiscu h. 16:02 Zagujeni Hm. 16:05 1 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 16:06 Cavaran 16:16 1 min.
Cavaran 16:17 Sacu h. 16:20 1 min.
Sacu h. 16:21 Jena Hm. 16:24 1 min.
Jena Hm. 16:25 Gavojdia 16:35 1 min.
Gavojdia 16:36 Tapia Hm. 16:40 1 min.
Tapia Hm. 16:41 Lugoj 16:47 5 min.
Lugoj 16:52 Jabar Hm. 16:58 1 min.
Jabar Hm. 16:59 Belint Hm. 17:04 5 min.
Belint Hm. 17:09 Chizatau Hm. 17:13 6 min.
Chizatau Hm. 17:19 Topolovat 17:25 1 min.
Topolovat 17:26 Sustra h. 17:29 1 min.
Sustra h. 17:30 Recas 17:36 1 min.
Recas 17:37 Izvin h. 17:40 1 min.
Izvin h. 17:41 Remetea Mare 17:49 1 min.
Ghiroda h. 17:55 Timisoara Est 18:04 1 min.
Timisoara Est 18:05 Timisoara Nord 18:11

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9553 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.