Skip navigation

Information about train R 9555 going from Orsova Timisoara Nord

The train number R 9555, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Orsova at 13:32 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 18:55. The distance between Orsova and Timisoara Nord is 187 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Orsova to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 37 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Orsova 13:32 Valea Cernei Hm. 13:38 1 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 13:39 Toplet Hm. 13:44 1 min.
Toplet Hm. 13:45 Baile Herculane 13:54 1 min.
Baile Herculane 13:55 Mehadia Noua Hm. 13:58 1 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 13:59 Mehadia Hm. 14:02 1 min.
Mehadia Hm. 14:03 Iablanita 14:13 1 min.
Iablanita 14:14 Crusovat 14:22 1 min.
Crusovat 14:23 Cornea h. 14:29 1 min.
Cornea h. 14:30 Domasnea Cornea Hm. 14:34 5 min.
Domasnea Cornea Hm. 14:39 Luncavita h. 14:44 1 min.
Luncavita h. 14:45 Poarta Hm. 14:50 1 min.
Poarta Hm. 14:51 Teregova Hm. 15:00 1 min.
Teregova Hm. 15:01 Armenis 15:08 1 min.
Armenis 15:09 Slatina Timis 15:16 4 min.
Slatina Timis 15:20 Valisoara Hm. 15:26 1 min.
Valisoara Hm. 15:27 Petrosnita h. 15:31 1 min.
Petrosnita h. 15:32 Valea Timisului Hm. 15:35 4 min.
Valea Timisului Hm. 15:39 Balta Sarata 15:43 1 min.
Balta Sarata 15:44 Caransebes halta h. 15:48 1 min.
Caransebes halta h. 15:49 Caransebes 15:55 26 min.
Caransebes 16:21 Tibiscu h. 16:25 1 min.
Tibiscu h. 16:26 Zagujeni Hm. 16:30 1 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 16:31 Cavaran 16:43 1 min.
Cavaran 16:44 Sacu h. 16:49 1 min.
Sacu h. 16:50 Jena Hm. 16:54 1 min.
Jena Hm. 16:55 Gavojdia 17:07 1 min.
Gavojdia 17:08 Tapia Hm. 17:14 11 min.
Tapia Hm. 17:25 Lugoj 17:32 5 min.
Lugoj 17:37 Jabar Hm. 17:45 1 min.
Jabar Hm. 17:46 Belint Hm. 17:52 1 min.
Belint Hm. 17:53 Chizatau Hm. 17:58 1 min.
Chizatau Hm. 17:59 Topolovat 18:06 1 min.
Topolovat 18:07 Sustra h. 18:11 1 min.
Sustra h. 18:12 Recas 18:20 1 min.
Recas 18:21 Izvin h. 18:24 1 min.
Izvin h. 18:25 Remetea Mare 18:33 1 min.
Ghiroda h. 18:38 Timisoara Est 18:48 1 min.
Timisoara Est 18:49 Timisoara Nord 18:55

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9555 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 292 days on which it does not run.