Skip navigation

Information about train R 9556 going from Caransebes Orsova

The train number R 9556, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Caransebes at 19:56 and arrives to Orsova at 22:20. The distance between Caransebes and Orsova is 88 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 24 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Caransebes to Orsova.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Orsova. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Caransebes 19:56 Caransebes halta h. 19:59 1 min.
Caransebes halta h. 20:00 Balta Sarata 20:05 1 min.
Balta Sarata 20:06 Valea Timisului Hm. 20:10 1 min.
Valea Timisului Hm. 20:11 Petrosnita h. 20:14 1 min.
Petrosnita h. 20:15 Valisoara Hm. 20:23 1 min.
Valisoara Hm. 20:24 Slatina Timis 20:30 1 min.
Slatina Timis 20:31 Armenis 20:38 1 min.
Armenis 20:39 Teregova Hm. 20:46 1 min.
Teregova Hm. 20:47 Poarta Hm. 20:57 1 min.
Poarta Hm. 20:58 Luncavita h. 21:03 1 min.
Luncavita h. 21:04 Domasnea Cornea Hm. 21:09 1 min.
Domasnea Cornea Hm. 21:10 Cornea h. 21:15 1 min.
Cornea h. 21:16 Crusovat 21:22 1 min.
Crusovat 21:23 Iablanita 21:31 1 min.
Iablanita 21:32 Mehadia Hm. 21:42 1 min.
Mehadia Hm. 21:43 Mehadia Noua Hm. 21:46 1 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 21:47 Baile Herculane 21:50 9 min.
Baile Herculane 21:59 Toplet Hm. 22:08 1 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 22:14 Orsova 22:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9556 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.