Skip navigation

Information about train R 9557 going from Domasnea Cornea Hm. Caransebes

The train number R 9557, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Domasnea Cornea Hm. at 18:10 and arrives to Caransebes at 19:20. The distance between Domasnea Cornea Hm. and Caransebes is 45 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Domasnea Cornea Hm. to Caransebes.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Caransebes. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Domasnea Cornea Hm. 18:10 Luncavita h. 18:14 1 min.
Luncavita h. 18:15 Poarta Hm. 18:20 1 min.
Poarta Hm. 18:21 Teregova Hm. 18:28 1 min.
Teregova Hm. 18:29 Armenis 18:35 1 min.
Armenis 18:36 Slatina Timis 18:46 1 min.
Slatina Timis 18:47 Valisoara Hm. 18:53 1 min.
Valisoara Hm. 18:54 Petrosnita h. 18:58 1 min.
Petrosnita h. 18:59 Valea Timisului Hm. 19:02 1 min.
Valea Timisului Hm. 19:03 Balta Sarata 19:07 1 min.
Balta Sarata 19:08 Caransebes halta h. 19:12 1 min.
Caransebes halta h. 19:13 Caransebes 19:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9557 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 98 days on which it does not run.