Skip navigation

Information about train R 9573 going from Caransebes Timisoara Nord

The train number R 9573, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Caransebes at 07:41 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 09:49. The distance between Caransebes and Timisoara Nord is 98 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Caransebes to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Caransebes 07:41 Tibiscu h. 07:44 1 min.
Tibiscu h. 07:45 Zagujeni Hm. 07:49 1 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 07:50 Cavaran 07:58 1 min.
Cavaran 07:59 Sacu h. 08:02 1 min.
Sacu h. 08:03 Jena Hm. 08:06 1 min.
Jena Hm. 08:07 Gavojdia 08:12 1 min.
Gavojdia 08:13 Tapia Hm. 08:18 1 min.
Tapia Hm. 08:19 Lugoj 08:25 1 min.
Lugoj 08:26 Jabar Hm. 08:32 1 min.
Jabar Hm. 08:33 Belint Hm. 08:39 1 min.
Belint Hm. 08:40 Chizatau Hm. 08:45 1 min.
Chizatau Hm. 08:46 Topolovat 08:53 9 min.
Topolovat 09:02 Sustra h. 09:06 1 min.
Sustra h. 09:07 Recas 09:15 1 min.
Recas 09:16 Izvin h. 09:19 1 min.
Izvin h. 09:20 Remetea Mare 09:31 1 min.
Ghiroda h. 09:36 Timisoara Est 09:42 1 min.
Timisoara Est 09:43 Timisoara Nord 09:49

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9573 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.