Skip navigation

Information about train R 9575 going from Caransebes Timisoara Nord

The train number R 9575, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Caransebes at 13:27 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 15:35. The distance between Caransebes and Timisoara Nord is 98 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Caransebes to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Caransebes 13:27 Tibiscu h. 13:30 1 min.
Tibiscu h. 13:31 Zagujeni Hm. 13:34 1 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 13:35 Cavaran 13:41 1 min.
Cavaran 13:42 Sacu h. 13:45 1 min.
Sacu h. 13:46 Jena Hm. 13:54 1 min.
Jena Hm. 13:55 Gavojdia 14:05 1 min.
Gavojdia 14:06 Tapia Hm. 14:10 1 min.
Tapia Hm. 14:11 Lugoj 14:17 3 min.
Jabar Hm. 14:26 Belint Hm. 14:31 1 min.
Belint Hm. 14:32 Chizatau Hm. 14:36 4 min.
Chizatau Hm. 14:40 Topolovat 14:46 1 min.
Topolovat 14:47 Sustra h. 14:50 1 min.
Sustra h. 14:51 Recas 14:57 5 min.
Recas 15:02 Izvin h. 15:05 1 min.
Izvin h. 15:06 Remetea Mare 15:14 1 min.
Ghiroda h. 15:20 Timisoara Est 15:28 1 min.
Timisoara Est 15:29 Timisoara Nord 15:35

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9575 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.