Skip navigation

Information about train R 9576 going from Timisoara Nord Caransebes

The train number R 9576, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 16:28 and arrives to Caransebes at 18:29. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Caransebes is 98 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 1 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Caransebes.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Caransebes. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 16:28 Timisoara Est 16:34 1 min.
Ghiroda h. 16:40 Remetea Mare 16:48 1 min.
Remetea Mare 16:49 Izvin h. 16:56 1 min.
Izvin h. 16:57 Recas 17:00 1 min.
Recas 17:01 Sustra h. 17:06 1 min.
Sustra h. 17:07 Topolovat 17:10 1 min.
Topolovat 17:11 Chizatau Hm. 17:17 1 min.
Chizatau Hm. 17:18 Belint Hm. 17:22 1 min.
Belint Hm. 17:23 Jabar Hm. 17:28 1 min.
Jabar Hm. 17:29 Lugoj 17:35 2 min.
Lugoj 17:37 Tapia Hm. 17:44 1 min.
Tapia Hm. 17:45 Gavojdia 17:49 1 min.
Gavojdia 17:50 Jena Hm. 18:01 1 min.
Jena Hm. 18:02 Sacu h. 18:05 1 min.
Sacu h. 18:06 Cavaran 18:09 1 min.
Cavaran 18:10 Zagujeni Hm. 18:20 1 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 18:21 Tibiscu h. 18:24 1 min.
Tibiscu h. 18:25 Caransebes 18:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9576 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.