Skip navigation

Information about train R 9577 going from Caransebes Timisoara Nord

The train number R 9577, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Caransebes at 19:13 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 21:19. The distance between Caransebes and Timisoara Nord is 98 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Caransebes to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Caransebes 19:13 Tibiscu h. 19:16 1 min.
Tibiscu h. 19:17 Zagujeni Hm. 19:20 1 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 19:21 Cavaran 19:27 1 min.
Cavaran 19:28 Sacu h. 19:31 1 min.
Sacu h. 19:32 Jena Hm. 19:39 1 min.
Jena Hm. 19:40 Gavojdia 19:50 1 min.
Gavojdia 19:51 Tapia Hm. 19:55 1 min.
Tapia Hm. 19:56 Lugoj 20:02 2 min.
Lugoj 20:04 Jabar Hm. 20:10 1 min.
Jabar Hm. 20:11 Belint Hm. 20:16 1 min.
Belint Hm. 20:17 Chizatau Hm. 20:21 1 min.
Chizatau Hm. 20:22 Topolovat 20:28 1 min.
Topolovat 20:29 Sustra h. 20:32 1 min.
Sustra h. 20:33 Recas 20:39 7 min.
Recas 20:46 Izvin h. 20:49 1 min.
Izvin h. 20:50 Remetea Mare 20:58 1 min.
Ghiroda h. 21:04 Timisoara Est 21:12 1 min.
Timisoara Est 21:13 Timisoara Nord 21:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9577 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.