Skip navigation

Information about train R 9580 going from Timisoara Nord Lugoj

The train number R 9580, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 22:58 and arrives to Lugoj at 00:10 (next day). The distance between Timisoara Nord and Lugoj is 59 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Lugoj.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Lugoj. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 22:58 Timisoara Est 23:04 1 min.
Ghiroda h. 23:10 Remetea Mare 23:19 1 min.
Remetea Mare 23:20 Izvin h. 23:27 1 min.
Izvin h. 23:28 Recas 23:31 1 min.
Recas 23:32 Sustra h. 23:38 1 min.
Sustra h. 23:39 Topolovat 23:42 1 min.
Topolovat 23:43 Chizatau Hm. 23:49 1 min.
Chizatau Hm. 23:50 Belint Hm. 23:54 1 min.
Belint Hm. 23:55 Jabar Hm. 00:00 (next day) 4 min.
Jabar Hm. 00:04 (next day) Lugoj 00:10 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9580 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.