Skip navigation

Information about train R 9612 going from Buzias Timisoara Nord

The train number R 9612, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzias at 05:52 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 06:53. The distance between Buzias and Timisoara Nord is 36 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 1 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzias to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzias 05:52 Bacova h. 05:55 1 min.
Bacova h. 05:56 Cheveres h. 06:01 1 min.
Cheveres h. 06:02 Sacosu Mic 06:08 1 min.
Sacosu Mic 06:09 Uliuc h. 06:14 1 min.
Uliuc h. 06:15 Urseni h. 06:20 1 min.
Urseni h. 06:21 Semenic Hm. 06:25 9 min.
Semenic Hm. 06:34 Giroc h. 06:37 1 min.
Giroc h. 06:38 Timisoara Sud 06:43 1 min.
Ram. Modos 06:48 Timisoara Nord 06:53

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9612 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 56 days on which it does not run.