Skip navigation

Information about train R 9613 going from Lugoj Timisoara Nord

The train number R 9613, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Lugoj at 07:44 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 09:10. The distance between Lugoj and Timisoara Nord is 64 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 26 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lugoj to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lugoj 07:44 Boldur h. 07:54 1 min.
Boldur h. 07:55 Sinia Hm. 08:01 1 min.
Sinia Hm. 08:02 Capat h. 08:06 1 min.
Capat h. 08:07 Buzias 08:18 1 min.
Buzias 08:19 Bacova h. 08:21 1 min.
Bacova h. 08:22 Cheveres h. 08:26 1 min.
Cheveres h. 08:27 Sacosu Mic 08:32 1 min.
Sacosu Mic 08:33 Uliuc h. 08:37 1 min.
Uliuc h. 08:38 Urseni h. 08:44 1 min.
Urseni h. 08:45 Semenic Hm. 08:49 1 min.
Semenic Hm. 08:50 Giroc h. 08:53 1 min.
Giroc h. 08:54 Timisoara Sud 09:00 1 min.
Ram. Modos 09:05 Timisoara Nord 09:10

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9613 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.