Skip navigation

Information about train R 9614 going from Timisoara Nord Lugoj

The train number R 9614, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 07:17 and arrives to Lugoj at 08:59. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Lugoj is 64 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 42 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Lugoj.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Lugoj. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 07:17 Ram. Modos 07:23
Ram. Modos 07:23 Timisoara Sud 07:27 1 min.
Timisoara Sud 07:28 Giroc h. 07:31 1 min.
Giroc h. 07:32 Semenic Hm. 07:35 1 min.
Semenic Hm. 07:36 Urseni h. 07:40 1 min.
Urseni h. 07:41 Uliuc h. 07:47 1 min.
Uliuc h. 07:48 Sacosu Mic 07:55 1 min.
Sacosu Mic 07:56 Cheveres h. 08:01 1 min.
Cheveres h. 08:02 Bacova h. 08:07 1 min.
Bacova h. 08:08 Buzias 08:13 10 min.
Buzias 08:23 Capat h. 08:30 1 min.
Capat h. 08:31 Sinia Hm. 08:36 1 min.
Sinia Hm. 08:37 Boldur h. 08:44 1 min.
Boldur h. 08:45 Lugoj 08:59

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9614 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.