Skip navigation

Information about train R 9615 going from Lugoj Timisoara Nord

The train number R 9615, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Lugoj at 12:17 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 13:48. The distance between Lugoj and Timisoara Nord is 64 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 31 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lugoj to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lugoj 12:17 Boldur h. 12:26 1 min.
Boldur h. 12:27 Sinia Hm. 12:38 1 min.
Sinia Hm. 12:39 Capat h. 12:44 1 min.
Capat h. 12:45 Buzias 12:53 2 min.
Buzias 12:55 Bacova h. 12:58 1 min.
Bacova h. 12:59 Cheveres h. 13:04 1 min.
Cheveres h. 13:05 Sacosu Mic 13:11 1 min.
Sacosu Mic 13:12 Uliuc h. 13:17 1 min.
Uliuc h. 13:18 Urseni h. 13:23 1 min.
Urseni h. 13:24 Semenic Hm. 13:28 1 min.
Semenic Hm. 13:29 Giroc h. 13:32 1 min.
Giroc h. 13:33 Timisoara Sud 13:38 1 min.
Ram. Modos 13:43 Timisoara Nord 13:48

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9615 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.