Skip navigation

Information about train R 9618 going from Timisoara Nord Lugoj

The train number R 9618, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 16:25 and arrives to Lugoj at 17:56. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Lugoj is 64 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 31 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Lugoj.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Lugoj. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 16:25 Ram. Modos 16:30
Ram. Modos 16:30 Timisoara Sud 16:35 1 min.
Timisoara Sud 16:36 Giroc h. 16:40 1 min.
Giroc h. 16:41 Semenic Hm. 16:44 1 min.
Semenic Hm. 16:45 Urseni h. 16:51 1 min.
Urseni h. 16:52 Uliuc h. 16:59 1 min.
Uliuc h. 17:00 Sacosu Mic 17:05 1 min.
Sacosu Mic 17:06 Cheveres h. 17:11 1 min.
Cheveres h. 17:12 Bacova h. 17:17 1 min.
Bacova h. 17:18 Buzias 17:22 1 min.
Buzias 17:23 Capat h. 17:29 1 min.
Capat h. 17:30 Sinia Hm. 17:35 1 min.
Sinia Hm. 17:36 Boldur h. 17:41 1 min.
Boldur h. 17:42 Lugoj 17:56

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9618 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.