Skip navigation

Information about train R 9619 going from Lugoj Timisoara Nord

The train number R 9619, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Lugoj at 19:40 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 21:11. The distance between Lugoj and Timisoara Nord is 64 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 31 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lugoj to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lugoj 19:40 Boldur h. 19:50 1 min.
Boldur h. 19:51 Sinia Hm. 19:57 1 min.
Sinia Hm. 19:58 Capat h. 20:02 1 min.
Capat h. 20:03 Buzias 20:14 10 min.
Buzias 20:24 Bacova h. 20:26 1 min.
Bacova h. 20:27 Cheveres h. 20:31 1 min.
Cheveres h. 20:32 Sacosu Mic 20:37 1 min.
Sacosu Mic 20:38 Uliuc h. 20:42 1 min.
Uliuc h. 20:43 Urseni h. 20:48 1 min.
Semenic Hm. 20:52 Giroc h. 20:54 1 min.
Giroc h. 20:55 Timisoara Sud 21:01 1 min.
Ram. Modos 21:06 Timisoara Nord 21:11

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9619 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.