Skip navigation

Information about train R 9664 going from Stamora Moravita Timisoara Nord

The train number R 9664, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Stamora Moravita at 12:29 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 13:44. The distance between Stamora Moravita and Timisoara Nord is 56 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Stamora Moravita to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Stamora Moravita 12:29 Denta h. 12:37 1 min.
Denta h. 12:38 Deta Hm. 12:45 1 min.
Deta Hm. 12:46 Voiteni 12:56 1 min.
Voiteni 12:57 Jebel 13:07 1 min.
Jebel 13:08 Padureni Timis P.M. 13:14 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 13:15 Timiseni Hm. 13:23 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 13:29 Timisoara Sud 13:32 1 min.
Ram. Modos 13:36 Timisoara Nord 13:44

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9664 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.