Skip navigation

Information about train R 9667 going from Timisoara Nord Stamora Moravita

The train number R 9667, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 16:37 and arrives to Stamora Moravita at 18:00. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Stamora Moravita is 56 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Stamora Moravita.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Stamora Moravita. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 16:37 Ram. Modos 16:42
Ram. Modos 16:42 Timisoara Sud 16:46 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 16:50 Timiseni Hm. 16:55 1 min.
Timiseni Hm. 16:56 Padureni Timis P.M. 17:02 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 17:03 Jebel 17:08 12 min.
Jebel 17:20 Voiteni 17:30 1 min.
Voiteni 17:31 Deta Hm. 17:40 1 min.
Deta Hm. 17:41 Denta h. 17:46 1 min.
Denta h. 17:47 Stamora Moravita 18:00

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9667 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.