Skip navigation

Information about train R 9669 going from Timisoara Nord Stamora Moravita

The train number R 9669, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 19:01 and arrives to Stamora Moravita at 20:18. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Stamora Moravita is 56 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Stamora Moravita.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Stamora Moravita. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 19:01 Ram. Modos 19:07
Ram. Modos 19:07 Timisoara Sud 19:11 1 min.
Timisoara Sud 19:12 Timisoara C.E.T. 19:15 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 19:16 Timiseni Hm. 19:23 1 min.
Timiseni Hm. 19:24 Padureni Timis P.M. 19:31 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 19:32 Jebel 19:38 1 min.
Jebel 19:39 Voiteni 19:51 1 min.
Voiteni 19:52 Deta Hm. 20:01 1 min.
Deta Hm. 20:02 Denta h. 20:07 1 min.
Denta h. 20:08 Stamora Moravita 20:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9669 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.