Skip navigation

Information about train R 15102 going from Targoviste Ploiesti Sud

The train number R 15102, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Targoviste at 10:47 and arrives to Ploiesti Sud at 12:30. The distance between Targoviste and Ploiesti Sud is 52 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targoviste to Ploiesti Sud.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Ploiesti Sud. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targoviste 10:47 Romlux h. 10:50 1 min.
Romlux h. 10:51 TEIS Hm. 10:54 1 min.
TEIS Hm. 10:55 Targoviste Nord 10:58 1 min.
Targoviste Nord 10:59 Valea Voievozilor h. 11:04 1 min.
Valea Voievozilor h. 11:05 Razvad h. 11:08 1 min.
Razvad h. 11:09 Adanca PM. 11:17 1 min.
Adanca PM. 11:18 Mija 11:30 1 min.
Mija 11:31 I. L. Caragiale Vest h. 11:36 1 min.
I. L. Caragiale Vest h. 11:36 I. L. Caragiale 11:42 1 min.
I. L. Caragiale 11:43 P. mac. Zalhanaua 11:51 1 min.
P. mac. Zalhanaua 11:51 Bratasanca h. 11:56 1 min.
Bratasanca h. 11:56 Targsoru Nou Hm. 12:04 1 min.
Targsoru Nou Hm. 12:05 Crangu Lui Tei h. 12:09 1 min.
Crangu Lui Tei h. 12:10 Crangu Lui Bot Hm. 12:14 1 min.
Semnal XT PL. Vest 12:22 Ploiesti Vest 12:24 1 min.
Ploiesti Vest 12:25 Ploiesti Sud 12:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15102 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.