Skip navigation

Information about train R 5702 going from Ilva Mica Suceava

The train number R 5702, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ilva Mica at 05:38 and arrives to Suceava at 11:01. The distance between Ilva Mica and Suceava is 191 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ilva Mica to Suceava.

Route details

This train stops 34 times before reaching its destination: Suceava. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ilva Mica 05:38 Stramba h. 05:43 1 min.
Stramba h. 05:44 Lesu Ilvei Hm. 05:49 1 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 05:50 Poiana Ilvei 05:58 1 min.
Poiana Ilvei 05:59 Magura Ilvei Hm. 06:06 5 min.
Magura Ilvei Hm. 06:11 Ilva Mare Hm. 06:21 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 06:22 Lunca Ilvei 06:31 2 min.
Lunca Ilvei 06:33 Silhoasa Hm. 06:41 1 min.
Silhoasa Hm. 06:42 Larion Hm. 06:52 1 min.
Larion Hm. 06:53 Gradinita 07:02 1 min.
Gradinita 07:03 Cosna Hm. 07:12 1 min.
Ramificatia Floreni 07:17 Floreni 07:21 1 min.
Floreni 07:22 Dorna Candrenilor h. 07:27 1 min.
Dorna Candrenilor h. 07:28 Rosu Hm. 07:34 1 min.
Rosu Hm. 07:35 Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 07:42 2 min.
Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 07:44 Vatra Dornei 07:47 3 min.
Vatra Dornei 07:50 Argestru Hm. 07:56 1 min.
Argestru Hm. 07:57 Iacobeni 08:07 1 min.
Iacobeni 08:08 Mestecanis 08:18 1 min.
Mestecanis 08:19 Valea Putnei P.M. 08:28 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 08:29 Pojorata Hm. 08:41 1 min.
Pojorata Hm. 08:42 Sadova Hm. 08:47 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 08:48 Campulung Mold. 08:53 3 min.
Campulung Mold. 08:56 Campulung Est Hm. 09:02 3 min.
Campulung Est Hm. 09:05 Prisaca Dornei Hm. 09:14 2 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 09:16 Vama 09:22 9 min.
Vama 09:31 Molid Hm. 09:36 1 min.
Molid Hm. 09:37 Frasin 09:44 5 min.
Frasin 09:49 Gura Humorului Oras 09:58 1 min.
Gura Humorului Oras 09:59 Gura Humorului Hm. 10:07 1 min.
Gura Humorului Hm. 10:08 Berchisesti Hm. 10:19 1 min.
Berchisesti Hm. 10:20 Lucacesti h. 10:27 1 min.
Lucacesti h. 10:27 Ciprian Porumbescu Hm. 10:35 1 min.
Ciprian Porumbescu Hm. 10:36 Stroiesti 10:43 1 min.
Stroiesti 10:44 Suceava Vest 10:53 1 min.
Suceava Vest 10:54 Suceava 11:01

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5702 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.