Skip navigation

Information about train R 2064 going from Sibiu Piatra Olt

The train number R 2064, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 03:07 and arrives to Piatra Olt at 08:07. The distance between Sibiu and Piatra Olt is 186 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 0 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Piatra Olt.

Route details

This train stops 41 times before reaching its destination: Piatra Olt. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 03:07 Atelier Zona h 03:10
Atelier Zona h 03:10 Sibiu Triaj h. 03:12 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj h. 03:13 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 03:16 1 min.
Ram. Cisnadie 03:20 Talmaciu Hm. 03:33 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 03:34 Podu Olt 03:42 1 min.
Podu Olt 03:43 Turnu Rosu hc. 03:47 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 03:48 Valea Marului Hm. 04:00 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 04:01 Rau Vadului h. 04:15 1 min.
Rau Vadului h. 04:16 Caineni 04:26 8 min.
Caineni 04:34 Robesti h. 04:41 1 min.
Robesti h. 04:42 Balota h. 04:45 1 min.
Balota h. 04:46 Cornet Hm. 04:51 7 min.
Cornet Hm. 04:58 Betel h. 05:02 1 min.
Betel h. 05:03 Lotru 05:11 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 05:17 Manastirea Turnu h. 05:22 1 min.
Manastirea Turnu h. 05:23 Pausa h. 05:27 1 min.
Pausa h. 05:28 Calimanesti 05:33 1 min.
Calimanesti 05:34 Daesti Hm. 05:41 1 min.
Daesti Hm. 05:42 Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 05:50 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 05:54 Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 05:55 1 min.
Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 05:56 Ramnicu Valcea 05:59 1 min.
Ramnicu Valcea 06:00 Ostroveni h. 06:02 1 min.
Ostroveni h. 06:03 Rastoaca h. 06:06 1 min.
Rastoaca h. 06:07 Raureni 06:09 1 min.
Raureni 06:10 Raureni hc. 06:14 1 min.
Raureni hc. 06:15 Govora 06:19 1 min.
Govora 06:20 Tatarani h. 06:25 1 min.
Tatarani h. 06:26 Babeni 06:36 1 min.
Babeni 06:37 Slavitesti hc. 06:42 1 min.
Slavitesti hc. 06:43 Ionesti Hm. 06:49 1 min.
Ionesti Hm. 06:50 Bucsani Valcea h. 06:54 1 min.
Bucsani Valcea h. 06:55 Fiscalia Hm. 06:59 1 min.
Fiscalia Hm. 07:00 Orlesti hc. 07:03 1 min.
Orlesti hc. 07:04 Zavideni Hm. 07:09 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 07:10 Calina h. 07:14 1 min.
Calina h. 07:15 Dragasani 07:23 1 min.
Dragasani 07:24 Zlatarei Hm. 07:30 1 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 07:31 Strejesti 07:36 1 min.
Strejesti 07:37 Colibasi h. 07:42 1 min.
Colibasi h. 07:43 Arcesti Hm. 07:49 1 min.
Arcesti Hm. 07:50 Ganeasa Olt h. 07:54 1 min.
Ganeasa Olt h. 07:55 Ganeasa h. 07:58 1 min.
Ram. Triaj 08:00 Piatra Olt 08:07

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2064 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.