Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1654 going from Vatra Dornei Bai hc. Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1654, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Vatra Dornei Bai hc. at 21:50 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 07:29 (next day). The distance between Vatra Dornei Bai hc. and Bucuresti Nord is 564 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 39 minute(s). The average speed is 58 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Vatra Dornei Bai hc. to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 49 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 21:50 Vatra Dornei 21:53 2 min.
Argestru Hm. 22:01 Iacobeni 22:09 1 min.
Iacobeni 22:10 Mestecanis Hm. 22:21 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 22:31 Pojorata Hm. 22:44 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 22:50 Campulung Mold. 22:54 2 min.
Campulung Mold. 22:56 Campulung Est Hm. 23:02 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 23:12 Vama 23:17 1 min.
Molid Hm. 23:22 Frasin Hm. 23:29 1 min.
Frasin Hm. 23:30 Gura Humorului Oras 23:38 1 min.
Suceava Vest 00:17 (next day) Suceava 00:24 (next day) 14 min.
Varatec Hm. 00:45 (next day) Veresti 00:50 (next day) 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 00:59 (next day) Dolhasca 01:09 (next day) 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 01:18 (next day) Pascani 01:26 (next day) 2 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 01:48 (next day) Roman 01:55 (next day) 2 min.
Itesti Hm. 02:17 (next day) Bacau 02:26 (next day) 9 min.
Sascut Hm. 03:06 (next day) Adjud 03:14 (next day) 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 03:32 (next day) Marasesti 03:42 (next day) 2 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 03:51 (next day) Focsani 04:06 (next day) 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 04:28 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 04:44 (next day) 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 05:13 (next day) Buzau 05:16 (next day) 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 05:42 (next day) Mizil 05:49 (next day) 2 min.
Ploiesti Est 06:20 (next day) Ploiesti Sud 06:26 (next day) 3 min.
Ploiesti Sud 06:29 (next day) Ploiesti Triaj 06:37 (next day) 5 min.
Chitila 07:18 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 07:29 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1654 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.