Skip navigation

Information about train R 2601 going from Timisoara Nord Arad

The train number R 2601, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 04:32 and arrives to Arad at 05:42. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Arad is 57 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 04:32 Ram. Pav. C.F.R 04:36
Ram. Ronat Triaj 04:37 Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 04:38 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 04:43 Sanandrei Hm. 04:49 1 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 04:50 Baile Calacea 04:56 1 min.
Baile Calacea 04:57 Ortisoara 05:02 1 min.
Ortisoara 05:03 Vinga Hm. 05:08 4 min.
Vinga Hm. 05:12 Sag Hm. 05:18 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 05:24 Aradu Nou 05:34 1 min.
Ram. Glogovat 05:38 Arad 05:42

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2601 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.