Skip navigation

Information about train R 2601 going from Timisoara Nord Arad

The train number R 2601, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 04:32 and arrives to Arad at 05:42. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Arad is 57 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 04:32 Ram. Pav. C.F.R 04:36
Ram. Ronat Triaj 04:37 Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 04:38 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 04:43 Sanandrei Hm. 04:49 1 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 04:50 Baile Calacea 04:56 1 min.
Baile Calacea 04:57 Ortisoara 05:02 1 min.
Ortisoara 05:03 Vinga Hm. 05:08 4 min.
Vinga Hm. 05:12 Sag Hm. 05:18 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 05:24 Aradu Nou 05:34 1 min.
Ram. Glogovat 05:38 Arad 05:42

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2601 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 48 days on which it does not run.